• Home
  • Cleaning
    • Nettoyant et Assainissant
    • Déshuileur
    • Primaire
    • Entretien
  • Wood protection
    • Indoor
      • Work-top
      • Wooden furniture
      • Parquet floor
    • Outdoor
      • Wooden deck
      • Garden furniture
      • Exterior walls
      • Saturateurs pour bois exotiques
    • Decoration
      • Huiles incolores
      • Hydrofuge effet mouillé
      • Ready for use
      • Pigments
    • Other material
  • Raw material
  • Accessories
    • Cleaning and sanding
    • Spalters and brushes
    • Other accessories
✔ Livraison gratuite à partir de 99€

Oil of cade

Dark brown liquid, in strong characteristic smell, this oil is used for a long time for its antiseptic and repulsive properties.

Origin:

The oil of cade is obtained by pyrolysis of the wood of cade (Juniperus oxycedrus), typically Mediterranean shrub.

More details

Availability: This product is no longer in stock

29,90 € tax incl.

Destination:

  • Protection of wood  in the direct contact with the ground (posts, pickets, pickets),
  • protection of the cultures and the seeds (repulsive for rabbits, rodents, etc.),
  • repulsive in the care of horses (horseflies).

Technical characteristics:

Relative density at 20°C:0.950 - 1.055

Pure oil of cade, without solvent nor additive. Designed for technical use. Produced neither food, nor cosmetic.

    Product's parameters
  • Manufacturer : Oléobois
  • Use Indoor
  • Application All
  • Wood species All kinds
  • Depiction Natural
  • Efficiency 10 à 15m²/L (couche 1), 15 à 25m²/L (couche 2)
  • Drying duration Dry in 24 hours, Hard in heart in 1 week.

Customer feedback for this product

Grade 
Daniel
2013-05-10

Daniel

Bonjour,

Nous vous avons effectivement commandé de l'huile de cade mais ce n'était pas pour le bois mais pour les sabots des chevaux. Cette huile a des qualités de régénération de la corne et avec l'hiver que nous avons subi, il était indispensable de traiter les pieds des chevaux.

Elle a également un effet cicatrisant sur les plaies superficielles de la peau et pour soigner les desquamations.

    Grade 
    Valérie
    2010-10-23

    Valérie

    Nous avons effectivement utilisé l'huile de cade afin de nous protéger des rongeurs dans les combles et la grange, ils ont attéris dans le potager !!! nous n'entendons plus de bruit sous le toit.
    Par contre il nous avait été conseiller afin de faire fuir les serpents et malheureusement nous avons encore retrouver une vipère dans la cour.
    Voila l'usage que nous avons faire de votre produit dont nous sommes satisfait malgré tout.
    Cordialement
    Valérie P.

      Grade 
      Céline
      2009-11-28

      Céline

      j'ai bien recu ma commande.rapide et efficace.merci

        Write your review

        Oil of cade

        Oil of cade

        Dark brown liquid, in strong characteristic smell, this oil is used for a long time for its antiseptic and repulsive properties.

        Origin:

        The oil of cade is obtained by pyrolysis of the wood of cade (Juniperus oxycedrus), typically Mediterranean shrub.

        Write your review

        *
        This field is required

        Cancel or